Complete Awards Information

9 O’Clock Interpolation

Awardees:

YEARNAME
2019Nelson J. Briggs
2018Bowie-Collington
2017Bowie-Collington
2016Stephen J. Ponzillo, Jr.
2015Nelson J. Briggs
2014Nelson J. Briggs
2013Frederick
2012Frederick
2011Catonsville-Palestine*
2010Catonsville-Palestine
2009Frederick
2008Catonsville-Palestine
2007Frederick
2006Catonsville-Palestine
2005Frederick
2004Catonsville-Palestine


Ceremony of Light

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2019Collin BastBowie-Collington
2018Collin BastBowie-Collington
2017 Collin BastBowie-Collington
2016Daniel McKinleyStephen J. Ponzillo, Jr.
2015Daniel McKinleyStephen J. Ponzillo, Jr.
2014Cole JohnsonFrederick
2013Cole JohnsonFrederick
2012Andrew GaleCatonsville-Palestine
2011Andrew GaleCatonsville-Palestine
2010Tommy PlourdeFrederick
2009Tommy PlourdeFrederick
2008Matthew LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2007Matthew LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2006Matthew LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2003Nathan RogersCatonsville-Palestine
2002J.C. DavisCatonsville-Palestine
2001J.C. DavisCatonsville-Palestine
2000J.C. DavisCatonsville-Palestine
1999Jonathan SloatCatonsville-Palestine
1998Jonathan SloatCatonsville-Palestine
1997Jonathan SloatCatonsville-Palestine
1993Justin ViaCatonsville-Palestine
1992Justin ViaCatonsville-Palestine
1991Karl SchuchDundalk
1989Brian RemsbergFrederick
1988Brian RemsbergFrederick
1987Benny HinahonCamp Springs
1986D. Eric LohslR. C. Carleton
1985Brian MillerM. M. Dean
1984David A. BrooksAnnapolis
1983David A. BrooksAnnapolis
1982Wade JulianDundalk
1981Robert D. Young, Jr.Cumberland
1980Wade JulianDundalk
1979Wade JulianDundalk
1978Sampson G. VincentSalisbury


Chaplain

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2019Collin BastBowie-Collington
2018Rafael Rodriguez Bowie-Collington
2017Rafael RodriguezBowie-Collington
2016Rafael RodriguezBowie-Collington
2015Jacob NickersonNelson J. Briggs
2014Jacob NickersonNelson J. Briggs
2013Cole Johnson*Frederick
2012Andrew Gale*Catonsville-Palestine
2011 (TIE)Andrew Gale*Catonsville-Palestine
2011 (TIE)Adam Linder*Catonsville-Palestine
2010Robert NowlandCatonsville-Palestine
2009Thomas ReinhardtFrederick
2008Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2007Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2006Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2005Thomas ReinhardtFrederick


Chapter Proficiency

Awardees:

YEARCHAPTER
2019Bowie-Collington
2018Bowie-Collington
2017Bowie-Collington
2016Bowie-Collington
2015Nelson J. Briggs
2013Catonsville-Palestine
2012Frederick
2011Catonsville-Palestine
2010Catonsville-Palestine
2009Catonsville-Palestine
2008Catonsville-Palestine
2007Catonsville-Palestine
2006Catonsville-Palestine
2005Catonsville-Palestine


Chevalier Investiture

Awardees:

YEARCHAPTER
2010Catonsville-Palestine


Father’s Talk

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2019Rafael RodriguezBowie-Collington
2018Rafael RodriguezBowie-Collington
2016Rafael RodriguezBowie-Collington
2010Robert NowlandCatonsville-Palestine


Flower Talk

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2017Francis HallBowie-Collington
2016Spencer SchuchStephen J. Ponzillo, Jr.
2015Spencer SchuchStephen J. Ponzillo, Jr.
2014Zach GuayFrederick
2013Spencer SchuchStephen J. Ponzillo, Jr.
2011Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2010Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2009Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2008 Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2007Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2006Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2003Nathan RogersCatonsville-Palestine
2002Nathan RogersCatonsville-Palestine
2000Charles Mitten, IIICatonsville-Palestine
1999Charles Mitten, IIICatonsville-Palestine
1998 Charles Mitten, IIICatonsville-Palestine
1996Charles Mitten, IIICatonsville-Palestine
1995Steven MarshallCumberland
1994Steven MarshallCumberland
1993Reverdy Orwell, IVCatonsville-Palestine
1992Reverdy Orwell, IVCatonsville-Palestine
1989David DiamondAnnapolis
1988 Scot GriffithsOverlea
1987Benny HinahonCamp Springs
1986Thomas D. HickeyR. C. Carleton
1985Mark LightfritzM. M. Dean
1984Paul D. LangstonFrederick
1983Edward C. GarrantOdenton
1977Carl E. VincentSalisbury
1975Timothy G. KeelOverlea
1973Herb GorinKensington
1972Herb GorinKensington
1969Ted G. BrittinghamTuscan
1968Ronald E. NorthcuttKensington
1966Douglas T. GrinathJephthah
1965Richard M. GreenSilver Spring
1964Benjamin R. SellersKensington
1963Robert A. FriedlanderSeat Pleasant
1962Leonard C. Kesselring, Jr.Dundalk


Fourth Section

Awardees

YEARCHAPTER
2013Frederick
2012Frederick
2010Frederick
2009Catonsville-Palestine
2008Frederick
2007Frederick
2006Frederick
2005Frederick


Magnificent Seven

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2019Carlos EncinalesBowie-Collington
2018Carlos EncinalesBowie-Collington
2017Carlos EncinalesBowie-Collington
2014Zach GuayFrederick
2013Zach GuayFrederick
2012Andrew GaleCatonsville-Palestine
2011Andrew Gale*Catonsville-Palestine
2010Nick LawsonCatonsville-Palestine
2009Bobby NowlandCatonsville-Palestine
2003Nathan RogersCatonsville-Palestine
2000Jonathan SloatCatonsville-Palestine
1999Jarrod TaylorCatonsville-Palestine
1998Jarrod TaylorCatonsville-Palestine
1997Collin CunniffCatonsville-Palestine
1996Mike FarlowSalisbury


Orator

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2005Kurt SheaFrederick
2006Kurt SheaFrederick
2012Cole JohnsonFrederick
2012Cole JohnsonFrederick


Preceptor Corps

Awardees:

YEARCHAPTER
2009Catonsville-Palestine


Preceptor Trio

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2009Ian Mazzone-BaerCatonsville-Palestine
2010Ian Mazzone-BaerCatonsville-Palestine


Ritualist of the Year

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2019Collin BastBowie-Collington
2018Collin BastBowie-Collington
2017Collin BastBowie-Collington
2016Cameron NewmanCumberland
2015Zach GuayFrederick
2014Cole JohnsonFrederick
2013Cole JohnsonFrederick
2012Zach GuayFrederick
2011Andrew GaleCatonsville-Palestine
2010Tommy PlourdeFrederick
2009Ian Mazzone-Baer & Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2007Tommy PlourdeFrederick
2006Adam LinderCatonsville-Palestine
2005Thomas ReinhardtFrederick
2004Gray KaskoCheapeake
2003Rashid HussainFrederick
2002J.C. DavisCatonsville-Palestine
2001Kristopher GreenwellChesapeake
2000Jonathan SloatCatonsville-Palestine
1999Jeremy SloatCatonsville-Palestine
1998Jarrod TaylorCatonsville-Palestine
1997Jonathan SloatCatonsville-Palestine


Rookie of the Year

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2019Andrew HenthornBennie G. Owens
2018Sean MartakNelson J. Briggs
2012Xander HanlonCatonsville-Palestine
2011David HallFrederick
2008Nick LawsonCatonsville-Palestine
2007Robert NowlandCatonsville-Palestine
2006Andrew GaleCatonsville-Palestine


Shield Talk

Awardees:

YEARNAMECHAPTER
2019Marko RodriguezBowie-Collington
2018Deuce TurnerBowie-Collington
2017Marko Rodriguez Bowie-Collington
2016Marko Rodriguez Bowie-Collington
2012Andrew GaleCatonsville-Palestine
2011Andrew GaleCatonsville-Palestine
2010Nick LawsonCatonsville-Palestine
2009Nick LawsonCatonsville-Palestine
2008Andrew GaleCatonsville-Palestine
2007Andrew GaleCatonsville-Palestine

assignment_turned_in Registrations
Enter your date of birth
/ /
Please login to view this page.
Please login to view this page.
Please login to view this page.